Month: January 2017

[Iosys] Minami – 東方 JeuXinTerdiTs

Posted on

cover
[Iosys] Minami – Touhou JeuXinTerdiTs

Label / Catalog Number: Iosys – IO-0164
Country: Japan
Discogs link: Click here includes tracklist.
Release date: Dec. 12, 2009
Rip info: Personal rip & scans
Download: Click here

And there we go. The other Minami album I purchased. Like I said in the Faithful Star post, Minami is the only IOSYS member I give a shit about. I’ll hunt down teh remaining 3 albums and make perfect rips of them. I already have one pointed down but it’s kinda expensive and I don’t know when I’ll get down to it.

Next month, it’ll be doujin month. Again. I did get SEB 189, 191-196 this month but they were all already ripped perfectly except SEB 189 and 193 (which I already made posts about them). However, I WILL be updating the OLD scans with the new one in uncompressed BMP format. It’ll come at some point. They take a lot of time to edit, clean and stuff. So yeah.

Cheers, y’all.

Advertisements

[Iosys] Minami – 東方 Faithful Star

Posted on Updated on

cover
[Iosys] Minami – Touhou Faithful Star

Label / Catalog Number: Iosys – IO-0169
Country: Japan
Discogs link: Click here includes tracklist.
Release date: July 11, 2010
Rip info: Personal rips & scans
Download: Click here

This is an old release. A burst rip do exist in the 1+ TB of lossless Touhou music torrent. But I don’t think this was ever perfect ripped before. So, here it is, a perfect rip of “Touhou Faithful Star” by Minami, IOSYS guitarist! This is pretty much the only stuff by IOSYS I will ever give a shit about. I will probably scrub the internet and buy the remaining 3 albums he did. And, yup, Touhou JeuXinTerdiTs comes right after the break!

[Halozy] Halozy – 東方プレイボール

Posted on Updated on

cover
[Halozy] Halozy – Touhou / Toho Play Ball

Label / Catalog Number: Halozy – HLEX-0017
Country: Japan
Discogs link: Click here includes tracklist.
Release date: Oct. 30, 2016
Rip info: Personal rip & scans.
Download: Click here

A promo CD-R! And it’s so stupid too. So stupid, you’ll love it. Hahaha. Oh and it’s 18 minutes long. And it’s non-stop.

[Halozy] Macaroom – 犬猫的電子座曲

Posted on

cover
[Halozy] Macaroom – Inu Neko Teki Denshi-Za Kyoku (Like dogs & cats electronic seat song)

Label / Catalog Number: Halozy – HLZY-0027
Country: Japan
Discogs link: Click here includes tracklist.
Release date: December 29, 2016
Rip info: Personal rip & scans.
Download: Click here

Being a guy who like speedy and crazy stuff, I love this album! And it has nothing to do with speedy and crazy stuff. In fact, it is the opposite. Did I mention that this CD is 70min long?

[Halozy] V.A. – Grand Slam

Posted on

cover

Label / Catalog Number: Halozy – HLZY-0026
Country: Japan
Discogs link: Click here includes tracklist.
Release date: December 29, 2016
Rip info: Personal rip & scans.
Download: Click here

Yay! New stuff! Halozy’s new work directly from C91!

 

Super Eurobeat Vol. 193 -Revival Hits-

Posted on Updated on

cover

Label / Catalog Number: Avex Trax – AVCD-10193
Country: Japan
Discogs link: Click here includes tracklist.
Release date: January 7, 2009
Rip info: Personal rip & scans (new set of scans!).
Download: Click here

This was the only volume between SEB 191-197 that I didn’t 100% rip before my appartment was hit by a fire. And, yes, of course, Bad Desire has still the worst mastering of this compilation. This is probably why I never had a rip done; because I HAD to fix the atrocious eye-bleeding mastering of an otherwise amazing track.

Oh, and, btw, as you might have noticed above, Avex replaced their 600×600 iTunes covers by 1600×1600 amazingness for the 190s. 😀

Real new stuff comes next.

Super Eurobeat Vol. 189

Posted on Updated on

cover

Label / Catalog Number: Avex Trax – AVCD-10189
Country: Japan
Discogs link: Click here includes tracklist.
Release date: July 2, 2008
Rip info: Personla rip & scans
Download: Click here

SEB 189! I’ve ripped all 180’s personally! Woot!

Did you?

Posted on

Did you think I was dead? NOPE!
In fact, I’m prepping some uploads right NOW!
Stay tuned!